-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qurban

Map of Qurban Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurban,Qorban,Qorbān,Qurban,Qurbān,Quṟbān,قربان, Qurbān

Qurban

Welcome to the Qurban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurbān. See Qurban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurbān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qurban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74327/62.25402
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Qurban
  •  
Places near Qurban

Online Dating

Qurban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qurban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurban, Afghanistan