-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qulf-e Sinjid

Map of Qulf-e Sinjid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qolf-e Senjed,Qulf-e Sinjid,Qulfe Senjed,قلف سنجد, Qulf-e Sinjid

Qulf-e Sinjid

Welcome to the Qulf-e Sinjid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qulf-e Sinjid. See Qulf-e Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qulf-e Sinjid area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qulf-e Sinjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30218/63.07785
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Qulf-e Sinjid
  •  
Places near Qulf-e Sinjid
Qulf-e Sinjid (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (0.9 km) Sayrwān (1.6 km) Sabīrah-ye Pā’īn (2.1 km) Bagal (2.2 km) Sabīrah-ye Bālā (3.3 km) Deh-e Darāz (4.8 km) Murghchah-ye Pā’īn (4.9 km) Gunābād (4.9 km) Karashk (5.2 km) Panj Mīrān (5.7 km) Musāfirān (6.5 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (6.6 km) Kārīz-e Balūch (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Balūch (7 km) Rayzak (7.2 km) Chinārān (7.8 km) Musāfirān (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Qulf-e Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qulf-e Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qulf-e Sinjid, Afghanistan