-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qodosabad

Map of Qodosabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qodosabad,Qodusabad,Qodōsābād,Qodūsābād,Qudus-Abad,Quḏus-Ābāḏ, Qodōsābād

Qodosabad

Welcome to the Qodosabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qodōsābād. See Qodosabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qodōsābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qodosabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66611/61.10778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Qodosabad
  •  
Places near Qodosabad
Qudusābād (0.8 km) Kumīsārīt (1.8 km) Qalāt-e Arbāb A‘z̧am (2.7 km) Tah Kham (3.5 km) Kafir Qala (3.8 km) Shamsābād (5 km) Qalāt-e Ghāzī (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Darwaysh (7.6 km) Kuhsān (8.4 km) Kālār (11.1 km) Kalāt-e Baygum (12.3 km) Tīr Pul (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Qodosabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qodosabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qodosabad, Afghanistan