-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qezel Rud

Map of Qezel Rud Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kizil Rud,Kizil Rūd,Qezel Rud,Qezel Rūd,Qizil Rud,Qizil Rūd, Qezel Rūd

Qezel Rud

Welcome to the Qezel Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qezel Rūd. See Qezel Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qezel Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qezel Rud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18333/62.18333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:00
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Qezel Rud
  •  
Places near Qezel Rud

Online Dating

Qezel Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qezel Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qezel Rud, Afghanistan