Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qowparwa

Map of Qowparwa Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaularva,Qabparva,Qawparwa,Qawpaṟwā,Qowparwa,Qowparwā,Qābparvā,قوپروا, Qowparwā


Welcome to the Qowparwa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowparwā. See Qowparwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowparwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qowparwa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Qowparwa
Places near Qowparwa

Online Dating

Qowparwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowparwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowparwa, Afghanistan