-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qasr-e Shirin

Map of Qasr-e Shirin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qasr-e Shirin,Qasr-i-Sirin,Qasṟ-i-S̄īṟīn,Qaşr-e Shīrīn,قصر شیرین, Qaşr-e Shīrīn

Qasr-e Shirin

Welcome to the Qasr-e Shirin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaşr-e Shīrīn. See Qasr-e Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaşr-e Shīrīn area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Qasr-e Shirin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68286/61.89675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Qasr-e Shirin
  •  
Places near Qasr-e Shirin

Online Dating

Qasr-e Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qasr-e Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qasr-e Shirin, Afghanistan