Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qala Kashauri

Map of Qala Kashauri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Kashaori,Kashavari,Kashāvarī,Qal`eh Kishuari,Qala Kashaori,Qala Kashauri,Qal‘eh Kishuari,Qashuri,Qasuri,Qāshūrī,Qās̄ūṟī,قاشوری, Qala Kashauri

Qala Kashauri

Welcome to the Qala Kashauri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qala Kashauri. See Qala Kashauri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qala Kashauri area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qala Kashauri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Qala Kashauri
Places near Qala Kashauri

Online Dating

Qala Kashauri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qala Kashauri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qala Kashauri, Afghanistan