Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qaryah-ye Magul

Map of Qaryah-ye Magul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Magul,Qarya-i-Māgul,Qaryah-ye Magul,Qaryah-ye Māgul,Qaryeh-ye Magul,Qaryeh-ye Māgul,قریۀ ماگل, Qaryah-ye Māgul

Qaryah-ye Magul

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Magul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Māgul. See Qaryah-ye Magul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Māgul area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Qaryah-ye Magul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Magul
Places near Qaryah-ye Magul

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Magul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Magul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Magul, Afghanistan