Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qaryah-ye Kah

Map of Qaryah-ye Kah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Kah,Qaryah-ye Kah,Qaryah-ye Kāh,Qaryeh-ye Kah,Qaryeh-ye Kāh,Qāṟya-i-Kāh,قریۀ کاه, Qaryah-ye Kāh

Qaryah-ye Kah

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Kah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Kāh. See Qaryah-ye Kah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Kāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Kah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Kah
Places near Qaryah-ye Kah

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Kah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Kah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Kah, Afghanistan