Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qaryah-ye Gulbast

Map of Qaryah-ye Gulbast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Gulbast,Qaryah-ye Gulbast,Qaryeh-ye Golbast,Qaṟya-i-Gulbast,قریۀ گلبست, Qaryah-ye Gulbast

Qaryah-ye Gulbast

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Gulbast google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Gulbast. See Qaryah-ye Gulbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Gulbast area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Gulbast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Gulbast
Places near Qaryah-ye Gulbast

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Gulbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Gulbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Gulbast, Afghanistan