Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah

Map of Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i- Gargawa,Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah,Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah,Qaryeh-ye Gargawa,Qaryeh-ye Gargawah,Qaryeh-ye Gargāwa,Qaryeh-ye Gargāwah,Qaṟya-i- Gaṟgāwa,قریه گر گاوه, Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah

Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah. See Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah
Places near Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Gar Gawah, Afghanistan