Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qarah Bagh

Map of Qarah Bagh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karabagh,Karabāgh,Kharabagh,Qara Baqh,Qarabagh,Qarabāgh,Qarah Bagh,Qarah Bāgh,Qareh Bagh,Qareh Bāgh,Qaṟa Bāqh,قره باغ, Qarah Bāgh

Qarah Bagh

Welcome to the Qarah Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Bāgh. See Qarah Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2006-01-27.

Map of Qarah Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 12412
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:18
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Qarah Bagh
Places near Qarah Bagh

Online Dating

Qarah Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Bagh, Afghanistan