Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Yadgar,Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar,Qal`eh-ye Yadgar,Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār,Qal‘eh-ye Yādgār,Qal’a-i-Yāḏgār,Yadgar,قلعۀ یاد گار, Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār

Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār. See Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar
Places near Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Yad Gar, Afghanistan