-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Sharbat

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sharbat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Sherbat,Kala Sherbāt,Qal`a-i-Sarbat,Qal`ah-ye Sharbat,Qal`eh Sherbat,Qal`eh-ye Sharbat,Qala Sherbat,Qala Sherbāt,Qal‘a-i-S̄arbat,Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat,Qal‘eh Sherbat,Qal‘eh-ye Sharbat,قلعۀ شربت, Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat

Qal`ah-ye Sharbat

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sharbat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat. See Qal`ah-ye Sharbat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sharbat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51359/62.64102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sharbat
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sharbat
Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat (0 km) Ākhūndzādahhā (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (3.3 km) ‘Alī Manşūr (3.9 km) Ghūrak (5.5 km) Kārēz-e Qaychī (5.6 km) Sākhirī-ye ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) Karukh (6.2 km) Ma‘lūmah (6.6 km) Tūtak (6.8 km) Sākhirī-ye Suflá (6.9 km) Dālāntū (7 km) Zaynal (7.4 km) Binōsh Darah (7.7 km) Kārēz-e Hamdam (8.1 km) Chōkwā (8.9 km) Shastakah (9 km) Shāţir Naz̧ar (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sharbat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sharbat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sharbat, Afghanistan