-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Safar Khan,Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan,Qal`eh-ye Safar Khan,Qal‘a-i-Safaṟ Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Şafar Khān,قلعۀ صفر خان, Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān

Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34988/61.94809
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan
Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār (1.3 km) Rabāţ-e Afghānān (1.9 km) Maqşūdābād (2.1 km) Kushk-e Bād-e Şabāḩ (2.7 km) Pur Sālār (2.8 km) Ghowghā (2.8 km) Deh-e Pūdah (3.5 km) Yakah Khānah (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān (3.8 km) Deh-e Uzbak (3.9 km) Deh-e Uzbak (4.1 km) Sang-e Bast (4.5 km) Bāzirgūn (5.3 km) Rabāţ-e Birīān (5.4 km) Mazra‘ah-ye Ḩājī Qayyūm (5.4 km) Mominābād (5.4 km) Deh-e Surkh (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Safar Khan, Afghanistan