Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Pa'in

Map of Qal`ah-ye Pa'in Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Pa'in,Qal`ah-ye Pa'in,Qal`eh-ye Pa'in,Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn,Qal‘eh-ye Pā’īn,Qal’a-i-Pā’īn,Yarokhan,Yarukhan,Yārōkhān,Yārūkhān,Yāṟōkhān,قلعۀ پائین,یاروخان, Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn

Qal`ah-ye Pa'in

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Pa'in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn. See Qal`ah-ye Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Pa'in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Pa'in
Places near Qal`ah-ye Pa'in
Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (0 km) Qulf-e Sinjid (0.9 km) Sayrwān (1.5 km) Bagal (2.7 km) Sabīrah-ye Pā’īn (2.9 km) Sabīrah-ye Bālā (4.1 km) Deh-e Darāz (4.7 km) Karashk (4.8 km) Gunābād (5.4 km) Panj Mīrān (5.5 km) Murghchah-ye Pā’īn (5.6 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (6.5 km) Musāfirān (6.9 km) Kārīz-e Balūch (7.4 km) Kārēz-e Balūch (7.6 km) Chinārān (7.6 km) Shā‘inān (7.7 km) Rayzak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan