-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Nowak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nowak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baldi,Kalayi-Novak,Naok,Nauk,Nowak-e Bala Deh,Nowak-e Bālā Deh,Qal`a-i-Nowak,Qal`ah-ye Nowak,Qal`eh-ye Nowak,Qal‘a-i-Nowak,Qal‘ah-ye Nowak,Qal‘eh-ye Nowak,قلعۀ نوک, Qal‘ah-ye Nowak

Qal`ah-ye Nowak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Nowak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nowak. See Qal`ah-ye Nowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nowak area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90902/62.45045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Nowak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Nowak
Qal‘ah-ye Nowak (0 km) Janjāl (1.2 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh I (2.2 km) Muḩammad (2.4 km) Kham-e Āwguz̄asht (2.7 km) Khwājah Rasūl (3 km) Ţabaq Wardār (3.4 km) Sangar (4 km) Deh-e Khalīfah (4.4 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh II (5 km) Khāliqdād (5.3 km) Deh-e Kamarī Ghazrū (5.5 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh III (6.2 km) Mowdūdī (6.5 km) Bābū Shaydā (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Zamān-e Pā’īn (6.9 km) Mullāyān (7 km) Kham-e Kaj (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Nowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Nowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Nowak, Afghanistan