-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Naw,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a-i-naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Naw,Qal‘eh-ye Now,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29828/61.96042
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Manahā (0.4 km) Kushk (0.8 km) Sarāy Now (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (2.5 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (2.6 km) Kudūl (3.1 km) Ābistān (3.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (3.9 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (4.1 km) Awkal (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (4.4 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (5.1 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (5.5 km) Ghowdālhā (5.7 km) Kōlah Khwājah (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan