-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Mulla `Ata,Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata,Qal`eh-ye Molla `Ata,Qal`eh-ye Mulla `Ata,Qal‘a-i-Mullā ‘Aṯā,Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā,Qal‘eh-ye Mollā ‘Aţā,Qal‘eh-ye Mullā ‘Atā,قلعۀ ملا عطا, Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā

Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā. See Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62271/62.96969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata
Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (0 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (1.8 km) Ūdkak (2 km) Anāt-e Şidīq (2.5 km) Kushkak (3 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (3.2 km) Jangal (4.8 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (4.8 km) Zērit (5.7 km) Haftād Chashmah (5.8 km) Andaṟ (6.1 km) Khwājah Dū Shanbah (6.9 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (7.1 km) Khwājah Āwshān (7.9 km) Takhāb (8 km) Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (8.8 km) Rabāţ (9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Ata, Afghanistan