-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Mir-Daud,Mirdawud,Mīrdāwūd,Qal'eh-ye Mir Da'ud,Qal`a-i-Mir Daud,Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud,Qal`eh-ye Mir Davud,Qal‘a-i-Mīṟ Ḏāūḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Dāwūd,Qal‘eh-ye Mir Davūd,Qal’eh-ye Mīr Dā’ūd,Ribat Mir Daud,Ribat-i-Mir Daud,Ribāt Mīr Dāūd,Ribāt-i-Mīr Dāūd,Robat Mir Daud,Robat-e Mir Davud,Robat-i-Mi Daud,Robāt-i-Mī Dāūd,Robāţ-e Mīr Dāvūd,قلعه مير داوود,قلعهٔ مير داوود,قلعۀ میر داوود, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Dāwūd

Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud google satellite map! This estate(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Dāwūd. See Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Dāwūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: estate(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08298/62.2203
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud
Qalandarān (2.3 km) Kārēz-e Mullā (5.8 km) Chashmah Khānī (6.8 km) Pusht Kōh (8.3 km) Rabāţ-e Sapchah (9.9 km) Chāh Lakan (13.4 km) Padah-ye Kaj (13.9 km) Guz̄arah (14.4 km) Zīārat Jāh (14.7 km) Bedam (14.7 km) Chāh Kamarak (15.3 km) Sanow Gird (15.6 km) Mullā ‘Aţā (16.1 km) Mālān (16.2 km) Gumbadī (16.4 km) Rabāţ-e Şāḩib Zādah (16.5 km) Gōr Safēd (16.5 km) Murghow (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir Dawud, Afghanistan