Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Krepost' Mir-Alam,Krepost’ Mir-Alam,Mir Ala,Mir Allah,Mir Haleh,Mīr Ala,Mīr Haleh,Qal`a-i-Mir `Alam,Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam,Qal`eh-ye Mir `Alam,Qal‘a-i-Mīṟ ‘Alam,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr ‘Alam,Qal‘eh-ye Mīr ‘Alam,قلعه میر علم, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr ‘Alam

Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr ‘Alam. See Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir `Alam, Afghanistan