-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Karimkhan,Qal`a-i-Karim Khan,Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan,Qal`eh-ye Karim Khan,Qal‘a-i-Kaṟīm Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Karīm Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Karīm Khān,قلعۀ کریم خان, Qal‘ah-ye Karīm Khān

Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Karīm Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Karīm Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23171/62.61979
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:48
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Karim Khan, Afghanistan