Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar

Map of Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bode Qal`a-i-Kaftar,Bōḏe Qal‘a-i-Kaftāṟ,Kalayi-Kaftar,Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar,Rode Qal`a-i-Kaftar,Rud-e Qal`eh-ya Kaftar,Rud-e Qal`eh-ye Kaftar,Rōd-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār,Rōḏe Qal‘a-i-Kaftāṟ,Rūd-e Qal‘eh-ya Kaftār,Rūd-e Qal‘eh-ye Kaftār,rwd qlghh kftar,رود قلعۀ کفتار,رودٔ قلغهٔ كفتار, Rōd-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār

Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar

Welcome to the Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār. See Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar
Places near Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar

Online Dating

Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar, Afghanistan