-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Jamal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jamal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Jamal,Qal`ah-ye Jamal,Qal`eh-ye Jamal,Qal‘a-i-Jamāl,Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl,Qal‘eh-ye Jamāl,قلعۀ جمال, Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl

Qal`ah-ye Jamal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jamal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl. See Qal`ah-ye Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jamal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37349/61.76424
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jamal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jamal
Qal‘ah-ye Jamāl (0 km) Shakībān (2.3 km) Mah Mīzak (3.5 km) Zindah Jān (3.8 km) Sharīfābād (4.3 km) Ūghah (6.3 km) Sayyidābād (7.4 km) Māmūrābād (8 km) Khamākū (8.6 km) Shādah (9.7 km) Tarahkah-ye ‘Abdullāh Khān (10.3 km) Sang-e Bast (12.6 km) Ghulām Nabī Khān (12.8 km) Kamānah (13.1 km) Deh-e Surkh (13.9 km) Ghowghā (14.4 km) Taygh-e Zard (14.4 km) Deh-e Pūdah (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jamal, Afghanistan