-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin

Map of Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i- Haji Sirin,Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin,Qal`eh-ye Hajji Shirin,Qaleh-ye Haji Shirin,Qaleh-ye Ḩaji Shirīn,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩājjī Shīrīn,Qal’a-i- Hāji Širīn,قلعه حاجی شیرین, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn

Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn. See Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83018/61.96415
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin
Kārēz-e Āghah (10.6 km) Kārēz-e Kalāghī (12.1 km) Kārēz-e Shand (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Haji Shirin, Afghanistan