-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Girdak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Girdak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Girdak,Qal`a-i-Girdak,Qal`ah-ye Girdak,Qal`eh-ye Girdak,Qal‘a-i-Giṟḏak,Qal‘ah-ye Girdak,Qal‘eh-ye Gīrdak,قلعهٔ گيردك,قلعۀ گردک, Qal‘ah-ye Girdak

Qal`ah-ye Girdak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Girdak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Girdak. See Qal`ah-ye Girdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Girdak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Girdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86095/62.05421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Girdak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Girdak
Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (0 km) Ayūbī (2.5 km) Kamar Zard (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (3.5 km) Mayshmast (4.6 km) Aftuālāb (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (4.7 km) Galanakh (4.7 km) Shaykh Bahlōl (4.8 km) Mullā Kajīr (4.9 km) Khwājah Gul Bayd (4.9 km) Sa‘d Khān (4.9 km) Allāh Bēg (5.1 km) Mayshmast (5.4 km) Şayfuddīn (5.5 km) Kārēz-e Karnayl (5.5 km) Fayzabad (6.1 km) Khwājah Qāsim (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Girdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Girdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Girdak, Afghanistan