-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Darwes,Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh,Qal`eh-ye Darvish,Qal‘ah-ye Darwaysh,Qal‘eh-ye Darvīsh,Qal’a-i-Ḏaṟwēs, Qal‘ah-ye Darwaysh

Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Darwaysh. See Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Darwaysh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67556/61.19028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Darwaysh, Afghanistan