Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Krepost' Chashmayi-Khuni,Krepost’ Chashmayi-Khuni,Qal'eh Chashma-ye Khunji,Qal`a-i-Casma-i-Khuni,Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni,Qal`eh Cheshmeh-ye Khonji,Qal`eh-ye Cheshmeh-ye Khuni,Qal‘a-i-Čašma-i-Khūni,Qal‘ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khūnī,Qal‘eh Cheshmeh-ye Khonjī,Qal‘eh-ye Cheshmeh-ye Khūnī,Qal’eh Chashma-ye Khunjī,قلعۀ چشمۀ خونی, Qal‘ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khūnī

Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khūnī. See Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khūnī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni
Places near Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Chashmah-ye Khuni, Afghanistan