-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Bala

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Bala,Qal`a-i-Bala,Qal`ah-ye Bala,Qal`eh-ye Bala,Qal‘a-i-Bālā,Qal‘ah-ye Bālā,Qal‘eh-ye Bālā,قلعۀ بالا, Qal‘ah-ye Bālā

Qal`ah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bālā. See Qal`ah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49757/62.61039
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bala
Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (0 km) ‘Alī Manşūr (1.7 km) Ghūrak (2.5 km) Karukh (2.9 km) Ākhūndzādahhā (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat (3.3 km) Kārēz-e Qaychī (4.5 km) Chōkwā (5.7 km) Shastakah (5.7 km) Shāţir Naz̧ar (6.4 km) Dahān-e Ghār (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (7 km) Zaynal (7.3 km) Sākhirī-ye ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Kārēz-e Hamdam (7.8 km) Sākhirī-ye Suflá (7.8 km) Tūtak (7.9 km) Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bala, Afghanistan