-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Bala

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Bala,Qal`ah-ye Bala,Qal`eh-ye Bala,Qal‘a-i-Bālā,Qal‘ah-ye Bālā,Qal‘eh-ye Bālā,قلعۀ بالا, Qal‘ah-ye Bālā

Qal`ah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bālā. See Qal`ah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3035/61.93438
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bala
Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (0 km) Awkal (1.7 km) Kushk (1.9 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (1.9 km) Manahā (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.5 km) Kudūl (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (2.6 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (2.9 km) Ābistān (2.9 km) Sarāy Now (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (3.9 km) Kōlah Khwājah (4 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (4.5 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (5.6 km) Ghowdālhā (6.2 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bala, Afghanistan