-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Arbabfakir,Qal`a-i-Arbab Faqir,Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir,Qal`eh-ye Arbab Faqir,Qal`eh-ye Arbad Faqir,Qal‘a-i-Aṟbāb Faqīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb Faqīr,Qal‘eh-ye Arbāb Faqīr,Qal‘eh-ye Arbād Faqīr,قلعۀ ارباب فقیر, Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb Faqīr

Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb Faqīr. See Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb Faqīr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20827/62.0829
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir
Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb Faqīr (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Khān (0.6 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah (1.5 km) Kalātah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrā (2.3 km) Kūfān (2.5 km) Tayzān (2.7 km) Ispaghān (2.8 km) Karīmābād (3.4 km) Ghulbah Gaz (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam (4 km) Ghulī Shāh (4 km) Ghōrān (4.2 km) Tayzān (4.3 km) Chahār Khānah (4.4 km) Ḩasanābād (4.8 km) Zangān (4.8 km) Rubāţ Mīrzā (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Arbab Faqir, Afghanistan