-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar

Map of Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Qal`a-i-Kaftar,Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar,Chah-e Qal`eh Qafqaz,Chah-e Qal`eh-ye Kaftar,Chāh-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār,Chāh-e Qal‘eh Qafqāz,Chāh-e Qal‘eh-ye Kaftār,Kolodets Kalayi-Kaftar,chah qlghh kftar,Čāhe Qal‘a-i-Kaftār,چاه قلعۀ کفتار,چاهٔ قلغهٔ كفتار, Chāh-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār

Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar

Welcome to the Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār. See Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Qal‘ah-ye Kaftār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26367/62.35737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar
  •  
Places near Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar
Tumbur (5.9 km) Burj (7.8 km) Siyāh Sār-e Bālā (8.2 km) Baghbaghah (8.3 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (8.6 km) Deh-e Afghān (8.8 km) Siyāh Sār-e Pā’īn (8.9 km) Deh-e Ghulām (9.1 km) Tāj (9.3 km) Deh-e ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (9.3 km) Chahār Burjak (9.7 km) Shōr Āb (9.7 km) Bazāzī (9.9 km) Chulūsak (10.2 km) Kanak (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Ḩaīdar (10.4 km) Samashdzhan (10.4 km) Azizabad (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Qal`ah-ye Kaftar, Afghanistan