Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qalat-e Ghazi

Map of Qalat-e Ghazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalat-e Ghazi,Qalat-e Qazi,Qalat-i-Ghazi,Qalāt-e Ghāzī,Qalāt-e Qāẕī,Qalāt-i-Ghāzi, Qalāt-e Ghāzī

Qalat-e Ghazi

Welcome to the Qalat-e Ghazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalāt-e Ghāzī. See Qalat-e Ghazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalāt-e Ghāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qalat-e Ghazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Qalat-e Ghazi
Places near Qalat-e Ghazi

Online Dating

Qalat-e Ghazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalat-e Ghazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalat-e Ghazi, Afghanistan