-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qalat-e Baygom

Map of Qalat-e Baygom Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalat-i-Begum,Kalāt-i-Begūm,Qalat-e Baygom,Qalat-e Begum,Qalāt-e Baygom,Qalāt-e Begūm, Qalāt-e Baygom

Qalat-e Baygom

Welcome to the Qalat-e Baygom google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalāt-e Baygom. See Qalat-e Baygom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalāt-e Baygom area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qalat-e Baygom
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75028/61.19583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Qalat-e Baygom
  •  
Places near Qalat-e Baygom
Kalāt-e Baygum (0.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Darwaysh (8.2 km) Tah Kham (10 km) Qalāt-e Ghāzī (10.1 km) Kuhsān (10.7 km) Shamsābād (10.9 km) Qalāt-e Arbāb A‘z̧am (11.3 km) Kālār (12.4 km) Qudusābād (13.1 km) Kumīsārīt (13.3 km) Kafir Qala (15 km) Buniad (17.1 km) Tīr Pul (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Qalat-e Baygom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qalat-e Baygom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalat-e Baygom, Afghanistan