-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Guchi,Qal`a-i-Ghuci,Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi,Qal`eh-ye Ghowchi,Qal‘a-i-Ghuči,Qal‘ah-ye Ghūchī,Qal‘eh-ye Ghowchi,قلعۀ غوچی, Qal‘ah-ye Ghūchī

Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ghūchī. See Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ghūchī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73733/62.28901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi
Qal‘ah-ye Ghūchī (0 km) Nurzai (2.3 km) Salzarak (2.8 km) Qurbān (3.3 km) Khalīfah Raḩmat (3.7 km) ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (4 km) Ḩaẕraṯ-e Bābā (4.1 km) Bāghchah-ye Mīrzā Ghulām Muḩammad (4.8 km) Khalīfah Raḩmat (5.4 km) Ja‘far Bēg III (6 km) Sarbūzī (6.2 km) Chashmah-ye Kōhī (6.8 km) Bāghchah (7 km) Ja‘far Bēg II (7 km) Sarbūzī (7.5 km) Ja‘far Bēg I (8.1 km) Trūsh Bēg (8.1 km) Karisaib (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ghuchi, Afghanistan