-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Qadir

Map of Dasht-e Qadir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qadir,Dasht-e Qadīr,Daste Qadir,Dašte Qadīr,Step' Kadir,Step’ Kadir,dsht qdyr,دشت قدیر,دشتٔ قدير, Dasht-e Qadīr

Dasht-e Qadir

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qadir google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qadīr. See Dasht-e Qadir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qadīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Qadir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12064/62.43228
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:42
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qadir
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Qadir

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qadir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Qadir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qadir, Afghanistan