Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah

Map of Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Puza-i-Syah,Chah Puzeh-ye Siah,Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah,Chāh Pūzeh-ye Sīāh,Chāh-e Pōzah-ye Sīāh,Cāh-i-Pūza-i-Syāh,چاه پوزۀ سیاه, Chāh-e Pōzah-ye Sīāh

Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah

Welcome to the Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Pōzah-ye Sīāh. See Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Pōzah-ye Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah
Places near Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah

Online Dating

Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Pozah-ye Siah, Afghanistan