-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pozah-ye Rod

Map of Pozah-ye Rod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Rod,Puza-i-Rod,Puzayi-Rud,Puzeh-ye Rud,Pōzah-ye Rōd,Pūza-i-Ṟōḏ,Pūzeh-ye Rūd,پوزۀ رود, Pōzah-ye Rōd

Pozah-ye Rod

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Rod google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Rōd. See Pozah-ye Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Rōd area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Pozah-ye Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62813/63.01564
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:16
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Rod
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Rod
Ūdkak (2.3 km) Khwājah Āwshān (3.6 km) Kushkak (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (4.3 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (4.7 km) Anāt-e Şidīq (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (6.1 km) Kalah Kūhak (6.8 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (6.9 km) Rabāţ (6.9 km) Jangal (7 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (7.4 km) Bayrgah (8.6 km) Hānūt (8.7 km) Andaṟ (8.8 km) Haftād Chashmah (9.7 km) Zērit (9.9 km) Dīnak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Rod, Afghanistan