-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan

Map of Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan,Puza-i-Kaftar Khan,Puzehye Kaftar Khan,Pōzah-ye Kaftar Khān,Pūza-i-Kaftaṟ Khān,Pūzehye Kaftar Khān,پوزۀ کفتر خان, Pōzah-ye Kaftar Khān

Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Kaftar Khān. See Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29942/61.97278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan
Pōzah-ye Kaftar Khān (0 km) Deh-e Qāsim (1.4 km) Kūpak (2.7 km) Chakah (2.8 km) Māyān (3 km) Rabāţ-e Kashmīr (3.6 km) Mīnār (4 km) Kharābah-ye Gāw Siyāh (4.1 km) Ghuchīnak (4.3 km) Mominābād (4.4 km) Rabāţ-e Afghānān (4.6 km) Bushrān (4.7 km) Chahār Khānah (4.9 km) Mazra‘ah-ye Ḩājī Qayyūm (5.2 km) Deh-e Uzbak (5.2 km) Istrow (5.2 km) Farāshān (5.7 km) Maqşūdābād (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan