Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Pozah

Map of Chah-e Pozah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Puza,Chah-e Pozah,Chah-e Puzeh,Chah-i-Puza Muhammad Ismail Khan,Chāh-e Pōzah,Chāh-e Pūzeh,Chāh-i-Pūza Muhammad Ismāīl Khān,Cāhe Pūza,Ismail Khan,چاه پوزه, Chāh-e Pōzah

Chah-e Pozah

Welcome to the Chah-e Pozah google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Pōzah. See Chah-e Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Pozah
Places near Chah-e Pozah

Online Dating

Chah-e Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Pozah, Afghanistan