-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pozah Aw

Map of Pozah Aw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah Aw,Puza Aw,Puzaav,Puzah Aw,Pōzah Āw,Pūza Aw,Pūzah Aw,پوزه آو, Pōzah Āw

Pozah Aw

Welcome to the Pozah Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah Āw. See Pozah Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah Āw area. This placemark was added 2005-07-19.

Map of Pozah Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05937/62.31362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Pozah Aw
  •  
Places near Pozah Aw

Online Dating

Pozah Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah Aw, Afghanistan