-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Put

Map of Band-e Put Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Put,Band-e Pūt,بند پوت, Band-e Pūt

Band-e Put

Welcome to the Band-e Put google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pūt. See Band-e Put photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Put
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17764/63.2261
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Put
  •  
Places near Band-e Put
Ābkhānah (3.8 km) Khwājah Ispanah (6.3 km) Lakah Sang (7 km) Gūrzīd (7.1 km) Jowzistān (8.6 km) ‘Ulmān (9.6 km) Āb Rayzī (10.1 km) Pushtah-ye Pajī (10.9 km) Khamsarā (11.6 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (11.7 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (11.7 km) Ghōrīshān (11.7 km) Tangī Shāh (11.9 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (12.2 km) Asad (12.3 km) Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh (13.6 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (15.1 km) Kaftarsūrākh (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Put Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Put, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Put, Afghanistan