Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Punawak

Map of Punawak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Punavak,Punawak,Pūnāwak,pwnawk,پوناوك,پوناوک, Pūnāwak


Welcome to the Punawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūnāwak. See Punawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūnāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Punawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Punawak
Places near Punawak

Online Dating

Punawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Punawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Punawak, Afghanistan