-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Podar

Map of Koh-e Podar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Podar,Koh-i-Podar,Koh-i-Pōdar,Kuh-e Podar,Kuh-e Pudar,Kōh-e Pōdar,Kūh-e Pōdar,Kūh-e Pūdaṟ,کوه پودر, Kōh-e Pōdar

Koh-e Podar

Welcome to the Koh-e Podar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pōdar. See Koh-e Podar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pōdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Podar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81305/62.56354
  • Altitude: 2527 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Podar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Podar
Rukhah (12.5 km) Kushnak (12.7 km) Rabāţ (12.8 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (15.4 km) Rukhah (15.4 km) Zōrak (15.6 km) Cheshmeh (16 km) Zōrak (16.1 km) Burj (16.3 km) Jarf (16.4 km) Kayzar Bēg (16.6 km) Wāshak (16.8 km) Māldār (16.9 km) Zuhrak (17 km) Zūrak (17.3 km) ‘Alījān (17.9 km) Barghanak (18.3 km) Karowchah (18.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Podar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Podar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Podar, Afghanistan