-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Pud

Map of Koh-e Pud Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pud,Kohe Pud,Kohe Pūḏ,Kuh-e Pud,Kōh-e Pūd,Kūh-e Pūd,کوه پود, Kōh-e Pūd

Koh-e Pud

Welcome to the Koh-e Pud google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pūd. See Koh-e Pud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pūd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Koh-e Pud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1604/63.41288
  • Altitude: 2438 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pud
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pud

Online Dating

Koh-e Pud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pud, Afghanistan