-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh

Map of Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Tangishak,Posht-e Tangishāk,Poshteh-ye Tangishak,Poshteh-ye Tangishāk,Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh,Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh,Pusta-i-Tangisak,Pušta-i-Tangišāk,پشتۀ تنگی شاخ, Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh

Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh. See Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1851/63.37359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh
Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh (0 km) Awshārah (3.8 km) Kaftarsūrākh (5 km) Deh-e Dāyān (5.2 km) Āwchang (5.6 km) Iswasabast (5.7 km) Khamsarā (6.9 km) Lakah Sang (7.3 km) Bāghhā (8.1 km) Anjīrak (8.8 km) Tānūrah (9.7 km) Khwājah Ispanah (10 km) Kārēz-e Dīwānah (10 km) Jowzistān (10.2 km) ‘Ulmān (13.6 km) Gūrzīd (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Tangi Shakh, Afghanistan