-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi

Map of Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pushti-Tangi,Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi,Kohe Puste Tangi,Kohe Pušte Tangi,Kuh-e Posht-e Tangi,Kōh-e Pusht-e Tangī,Kūh-e Posht-e Tangī,کوه پشت تنگی, Kōh-e Pusht-e Tangī

Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pusht-e Tangī. See Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pusht-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61752/63.12592
  • Altitude: 3116 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi
Gazak (4.8 km) Hānūt (5.6 km) Jowz (6 km) Khwājah Āwshān (7.3 km) Rabāţ (9.3 km) Dīnak (9.5 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (9.6 km) Kalah Kūhak (10.1 km) Kuyi-Galya (10.3 km) Kajnow (11.5 km) Nāsband (11.5 km) Bayrgah (11.6 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (11.7 km) Ūdkak (12.6 km) Kushkak (12.6 km) Kushkak (14.2 km) Maymand (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pusht-e Tangi, Afghanistan