-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pusht-e Alu

Map of Pusht-e Alu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Alu,Posht-e Ālū,Pusht-e Alu,Pusht-e Ālū,Pushti-Alu,Puste Alu,Pušte Ālu,پشت آلو, Pusht-e Ālū

Pusht-e Alu

Welcome to the Pusht-e Alu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Ālū. See Pusht-e Alu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Ālū area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Pusht-e Alu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45744/63.03819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Alu
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Alu
Pusht-e Ālū (0 km) Sayr Zārak (2.4 km) Sar Kāzah (4 km) Khūk Pāl (7.1 km) Raghatā (7.5 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (7.7 km) Dahane Ūshah (7.9 km) Jar-e Amān (9 km) Bashrūn (10.1 km) Bayrgah (10.4 km) Bāghhā Jāh (10.5 km) Ghōzah Zār (11.3 km) Deh Gahī (12.1 km) Rēg Yak (12.2 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Pusht-e Alu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Alu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Alu, Afghanistan