-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pushbar

Map of Pushbar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshbar,Pusbar,Pushbar,Pushpa,Pušbar,پشبر, Pushbar

Pushbar

Welcome to the Pushbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushbar. See Pushbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pushbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31458/62.92781
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Pushbar
  •  
Places near Pushbar
Pushbar (0 km) Nāspandah (4.8 km) Palmah (5 km) Turkābād (5.8 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (6.1 km) Sījah (7.1 km) Kham-e Qayistān (7.1 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (7.1 km) Mārwā (7.5 km) Rowindān (7.8 km) Sar-e Āsyā (7.9 km) Chinārān (7.9 km) Tah Kham-e Muḩammad Nūr Khān (7.9 km) S̄owr (8 km) Kashmīrān (8.1 km) Malmanchah (8.1 km) Kārīz-e Balūch (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Balūch (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Pushbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushbar, Afghanistan