-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Paytawzar

Map of Koh-e Paytawzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavzar,Koh-e Paytawzar,Koh-i-Petawzar,Koh-i-Pētāwzaṟ,Kuh-e Petawzar,Kuh-e Pitavzar,Kōh-e Paytāwzar,Kūh-e Pētāwzar,Kūh-e Pītāvzar,کوه پیتاوزر, Kōh-e Paytāwzar

Koh-e Paytawzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytawzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytāwzar. See Koh-e Paytawzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytāwzar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Paytawzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9273/62.17179
  • Altitude: 1762 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytawzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paytawzar
Zuri (1.8 km) Chāh Kamarak (3.6 km) Nayistān (5 km) Chāh Lakan (6.3 km) Gōr Safēd (7.9 km) Khōshnōdī (10.3 km) Chashmah Khānī (11.5 km) Chāh Lakan (16.1 km) Sarḩadyah (16.2 km) Shāhī Nishīn (17.8 km) Qalandarān (19.5 km) Shaykh (20 km) Pusht Kōh (20.1 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (20.1 km) Āsyābābād (20.2 km) Amrōdah (21.1 km) Māldār (22.1 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (22.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytawzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paytawzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytawzar, Afghanistan